Result of Quiz Competition

Class – IX to Graduation
Held on 14 August, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Maharnab Goswami XII Kendriya Vidyalaya, NEHU Champion Team
Nishant Sharma XII
2. Arush Raman XII Kendriya Vidyalaya, NEHU Runner’s Up
Aadit Raman XI
3 Bhargav Kundu XII Kendriya Vidyalaya, NEHU 2nd Runner’s Up
Souradeep Dhar XII
4 Afia Zaheen Bora Graduation St. Edmund’s College, Shillong 3rd Runner’s Up
Madhurjya Pratim Das Graduation

Result of Essay Competition

Group-O-II (Class – XI to XII)
Held on 24 July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1 Purovid Chakraborty XII Army Public School, Shillong 1ST
2 Souhard Paul XII Army Public School, Shillong 2ND
3 Prajakta Dey XI Pine Mount School 3rd

Result of Essay Competition

Group-O-I (Class – IX to X)
Held on 24 July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1 Damer Rymmai X Kendriya Vidyalaya, NEHU 1ST
2 Suchirayush Panda IX Army Public School, Shillong 2ND
3 Rebecca Nongtraw X Mayfair Secondary School 3rd

Result of Vocal Music Competition

Group-III (Class – IX to XII)
Held on 13 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Sayesha Ghosh 12 Army Public School Shillong 1st
2. Nandini Devi 10 Army public school 2nd
3. Tanmay Das 11 Laban Bengalee Boys'Higher Secondary School 3rd
4. Rimpa Dutta 9 Laban Bengalee Girl's Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement
5. Soniya Saha 9 Govt. Girl's Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement

Result of Vocal Music Competition

Group-II (Class – VI to VIII)
Held on 13 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Abhigyan Das VIII St. Edmund’s School 1st
2. Chaimoy Chakma VIII Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School 2nd
3. Dharna Sunar VIII St. Mary's Higher Secondary School 3rd
5. Sumit Dhar VII Meghalaya Hindi Mission School Special Encouragement

Result of Vocal Music Competition

Group-I (Class – III to V)
Held on 13 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Veerangi Sharma IV Loreto Convent 1st Prize
2. Debanjana Paul V Pine Mount School 2nd Prize
3. Prayashi Borkakoty V Army Public School, Shillong 3rd Prize
4. Janastuti Sarma V Loreto Convent Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation Competition

Group - C-II (Class - VI)
Held on 13 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1 Prabroop Singh Shergill VI Army Public School, Shillong 1st
2 Anahita Chouhan VI Army Public School, Shillong 2nd
3 Misheeka Deb VI Pine Mount School 3rd
4 Sarika Singh VI Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement
5 Richa Sarkar VI Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
6 Aayan Gurung VI Seven Set School Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation Competition

Group - D-II (Class - IV)
Held on 13 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1 Arianna Mayakika Susngi IV Army Public School,101 Area, Shillong 1ST
2 Vinisha Jagtap Mawlong IV Army Public School,101 Area, Shillong 2nd
3 Mridanee Dey IV St. Margaret’s Higher Secondary School 2nd
4 Wansaphi Vanessa Thongni IV BSF Primary School 3rd
5 Devishi Saket IV Army Public School,101 Area, Shillong Special Encouragement
6 Joshua Chen C. Rapthap IV Army Public School,101 Area, Shillong Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - VII (Class - IX & X)
Held on 07 August, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Shubharthi Paul IX B.K Bajoria School 1st
2. Anamika Paul IX Laban Bengalee Girls Hr. Sec. School 2nd
3. Shatakshi Das IX Pine Mount School 3rd

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - VI (Class - VII & VIII)
Held on 07 August, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Darshana Patowary VII Loreto Covent School 1st
2. Sayantani Dev VIII Pine Mount School 2nd
3. Debasree Kalita VIII K.V NEHU 3rd
4. Manjulika Debnath VII St. Mary’s School Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - V (Class - V & VI)
Held on 06 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Ishani Paul VI Loreto Convent School 1st
2. Heman Ranit Singh V BK Bajoria School 2nd
3. Indrakshi Kashyap V Meghalaya Police Public School 3rd
4. Vineet Kumar VI Meghalaya Police Public School 3rd
5. Sudarshan Dey V St. Anthony’s School Special Encouragement
6. Himadree Patir V BK Bajoria School Special Encouragement
7. Smyan Das VI Kendriya Vidyalaya School Special Encouragement
8. Abhi Roy VI St. Anthony’s School Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - IV (Class - III & IV)
Held on 06 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Parikshit Debnath III St. Anthony’s School 1st
2. Suraj Thapa IV Mayfair Secondary School 2nd
3. Biraj Sen IV St. Anthony’s School 3rd
4. Kersaka Lyngdoh Mawphlang IV All Saints School 3rd
5. Antariksh Ghosh III St. Anthony’s School Special Encouragement
6. Shristi Sharma IV Seven Set School Special Encouragement
7. Priyanjana Sarkar IV St. Margaret’s School Special Encouragement
8. Priyanka Ray IV St. Margaret’s School Special Encouragement
9. Arman Sharma IV St. Edmund’s School Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - III (Class - I & II)
Held on 06 August, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Aryamann Singh II St. Edmund’s School 1st
2. Snigdha Sen II Govt. Girls Higher Sec. School 2nd
3. Kelvin Debbarman II Step by Step School 2nd
4. Shambhabi Ghosh II Step by Step School 3rd
5. Deisami Aimeka Kharbudon I Army Public School Special Encouragement
6. Ansika Roy II B.K. Bajoria School Special Encouragement
7. Rajlakshmi Banik II Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
8. Biswa Pratim Bhuyan II St. Anthony’s LP School Special Encouragement
9. Parthiv Das I Seven Set School Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - II (Class - KG)
Held on 06 August 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Shayani Das KG Step by Step School 1st Prize
2. Shreyan Paul KG Little Blossoms 2nd Prize
3. Avaneesh Das KG St. Edmund’s School 3rd Prize
4. Raagi Das KG Little Blossoms Special Encouragement
5. Shreyashi Dev KG Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
6. Arkynti Janong KG BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
7. Aiden Johannan Sun Synrem KG St. Edmund’s School Special Encouragement
8. Paras Sunar KG BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
9. Prapti Neupane KG Loreto Convent Special Encouragement
10. Albareen Kharumnuid KG Bey Academy School Special Encouragement

Result of Sit and Draw Competition

Group - I (Class - Nursery)
Held on 06 August 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Jaedon Wallang Nursery Seven Set School 1st Prize
2. Mihira Chaudhary Nursery St. Mary’s School 1st Prize
3. Yukta Daimary Nursery Mother’s School 2nd Prize
4. Poupur Neetam Gareja Nursery Step by Step School 2nd Prize
5. Ayansh Roy Nursery Smile School 3rd Prize
6. Samaphi Banmer Hynniewta Nursery Bey Academy School Special Encouragement
7. Prisha Sarma Nursery Little Blossom School Special Encouragement
8. Shakshaam Chettri Nursery St. Anthony’s LP School Special Encouragement
9. Shakhym Bhattacharjee Nursery St. Anthony’s LP School Special Encouragement

Result of Debate Competition

Class- IX to XII
Held on 31th July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Riya Singh XII Army Public School, Shillong Champion Team
Anupam Paul XII
2. Theodora T. Pyngrope Graduation St. Anthony’s College, Shillong Runner’s up
Riddhi Sharma Graduation
3. Anupam Paul XII Army Public School, Shillong Best Speaker
4. Gracy Maisnam Graduation Lady Keane College, Shillong 2nd Best Speaker
5. Diya Sinha Graduation Lady Keane College, Shillong 3rd Best Speaker

Result of Sanskrit Recitation

Group – A-II (Class- VIII to X)
Held on 31th July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Sneha Das VIII St. Mary’s Higher Secondary School 1st
2. Jayanta Nath X Army Public School, Shillong, HQ 101 Area 2nd
3. Suzzanna Bina VIII Kendriya Vidyalaya, Happy Valley 3rd
4. Mimangsha Dhar X Army Public School, Shillong, HQ 101 Area Special Encouragement
5. Nangdariti Ksaniang IX Ramakrishna Mission Secondary School, Shella Special Encouragement
6. Nilapynkmen Ksaniang VIII Ramakrishna Mission Secondary School, Shella Special Encouragement
7. Patricia Synrem VIII Ramakrishna Mission Secondary School, Shella Special Encouragement

Result of Sanskrit Recitation

Group – A-I (Class- V to VII)
Held on 31th July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Abhinav Roy V Seven Set H. S. School 1st
2. Rishita Kumbhaj VII Army Public School, Shillong 2nd
3. Shivani C. Asem V Pine Mount School, Shillong 3rd
4. Manjulika Debnath VII St. Mary's Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement
5. Vedanti Joshi V Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement
6. Bhagya Raj Banik VI St. Anthony's School Special Encouragement
7. Ishani Paul VI Loreto Convent School Special Encouragement
8. Deepayan Saha VI Meghalaya Police Public School Special Encouragement
9. Sneha Adhikary V All Saint's Dioceson Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement
10. Debanjana Paul V Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
11. Ananya Negi V Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement
12. Pragati Thapa VII Kendriya Vidyalaya, Happy Valley Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation

Group –B (Class- VII & VIII)
Held on 30thJuly, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Aarna Sahrawat VII Army Public School, Shillong 1st
2. Divyanshi Saha VII B.K.Bajoria School 2nd
3. Davinia Victor Wahlang VII Pine Mount School 3rd
4. Pragati Thapa VII Kendriya Vidyalaya, Happy Valley Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation

Group – C-I (Class- V)
Held on 30thJuly, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Ethan Kynjing V Army Public School, Shillong 1st
2. Xaviera Vernice Khyriem V Army Public School, Happy Valley 2nd
3. Ladameiaka Nongrang V Army Public School, Shillong 3rd
4. Haniel Dameshua D. Warr V Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement Prize
5. Avigyan Kashyap V B K Bajoria School Special Encouragement Prize
6. Pracheta Choudhury V Pine Mount School. Special Encouragement Prize
7. Neziah Galvin Ryntathiang V BSF Primary School Special Encouragement Prize

Result of English Recitation

Group –F (Class – I)
Held on 30thJuly, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Swarna Roy 1 St. Margaret's Higher Secondary School 1st
2. Anvika Jagtap Mawlong 1 Army Public School 2nd
3. Priyanshi Das 1 Army Public School, Shillong 2nd
4. Insamanbha Synrem 1 BSF Primary School 3rd
5. Shaanvi Deb 1 Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
6. Jeffry Taid 1 BSF Primary School. Special Encouragement
7. Yovela Achazia Khyriem 1 Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
8. Hatchingthem Baite 1 Assam Rifle Public School (Primary), Shillong Special Encouragement
9. Maisnam Mangaal Leima 1 Pine Mount School Special Encouragement

Result of Bengali Recitaion

Class- (VII & VIII)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Surosri Dey VIII St. Mary's Higher Secondary School 1st Prize
2. Debopriya Dasgupta VII Pine Mount School 2nd Prize
3. Sarbendra Sarkar VII Army Public School, Shillong 3rd Prize
4. Prajukta Roy VII Seven Set School 3rd Prize

Result of Bengali Recitaion

Class- (V & VI)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Pracheta Choudhury V Pine Mount School 1st Prize
2. Anwesha Acharya V St. Margaret Higher Secondary School, Shillong 2nd Prize
3. Abhinav Roy V Seven Set School 3rd Prize

Result of Bengali Recitaion

Class- (III & IV)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Sharanya Roy III Pine Mount School 1st Prize
2. Vinayak Bhattacharjee III St. Edmund’s School 2nd Prize
3. Damita Choudhury III St. Margaret's Hr. Sec. School, Laitumkhrah 3rd Prize
4. Deeptanshu Das III St. Edmund's School Special Encouragement Prize
5. Mugdha Deb IV St. Mary’s Montessori School Special Encouragement Prize
6. Antariksh Ghosh III St. Anthony's Lower primary school. Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Hindi Recitaion

Class- (VII & VIII)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Riddhika Deokota VII Pine Mount School 1st Prize
2. Simar Kaur VII B.K. Bajoria School 2nd Prize
3. Marmine Lama VII Pine Mount School 3rd Prize

Result of Hindi Recitaion

Class- (V & VI)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Richa Sarkar VI Pine Mount School 1st Prize
2. Ethan Kynjing V Army Public School, Shillong 2nd Prize
3. Soumya Rai V Army Public School, Shillong 3rd Prize
4. Sarika Singh VI Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement Prize
5. Mansi Tyagi VI Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Hindi Recitaion

Class- (III & IV)
Held on 24rd July, 2022 (Sunday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Unnati Saxena III Airforce School, Upper Shillong 1st Prize
2. Anushka Singh III Army Public School, Shillong School 2nd Prize
3. Manisha Sarkar IV Shri Kanchi Kamakoti 3rd Prize
4. Shiksha Rai IV Assam Rifles Public School (Primary) Special Encouragement Prize
5. Joshua Chen C. Rapthap IV Army Public School, Shillong Special Encouragement Prize
6. Shristi Sharma IV Seven Set School Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Elocution

Class- (IX to XII)
Held on 23rd July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Akshita Singh 10 Army Public School, Shillong 1st
2. Mimangsha Dhar 10 Army Public School, Shillong School Special Encouragement Prize
3. Sanjana Sarkar 11 St. Anthony Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Khasi Recitation

Group –B (Class- VII & VIII)
Held on 23rd July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Abigail Shangpliang VII Loreto Convent Special Prize
2. Indasien Shynna Ryntathiang VII BSF Sr Sec School School Special Encouragement Prize
3. Davinia Victor Wahlang VII Pine Mount School Special Encouragement Prize
4. Melakular Ryntathiang VII BSF Sr Sec School Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Khasi Recitation

Group –C (Class- V & VI)
Held on 23rd July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Wansamebansan Ryntathiang VI BSF Sr Sec School Special Prize
2. Saanchi Chettri V Seven Set Higher Secondary School Special Encouragement Prize
3. Bhadran Soh V Army Public School, Happy Valley Special Encouragement Prize
4. Arnav Tamang V Seven Set School Special Encouragement Prize

Result of Khasi Recitation

Group –D (Class- III & IV)
Held on 23rd July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Memang Kyrpang Ryntathiang IV BSF Primary School 1st
2. Jaden Rafael L. Massar III St. Anthony's LP School, Shillong 2nd
3. Wansaphi Vanessa Thongni IV BSF Primary School 3rd

Result of English Recitation

Group –E (Class- II)
Held on 23rd July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. Aryamann Singh II St. Edmund's School 1st
2. Adamya Priyam Handique II B K Bajoria School 2nd
3. Nayraa Sharma II BSF Primary School 2nd
4. Shubhoshree Dey II BSF Primary School 3rd
5. Alessandra David Wallang II Pine Mount School Special Encouragement
6. Yogyata Bisht II BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
7. Iakmen Shisha Synrem II BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
8. Punashree Nath II BSF Primary School Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation

Group –D-I (Class- III)
Held on 16th July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. MEAGAN FAITH WARJRI III ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 1st
2. UNNATI SAXENA III AIRFORCE SCHOOL UPPER SHILLONG 2nd
3. ANUSHKA SINGH III ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, SHILLONG 3rd
4. TANVI ACHARJEE III ST. MARGARET'S HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL Special Encouragement
5. PRATIK THAPA III KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HAPPY VALLEY Special Encouragement
6. DEEPTANSHU DAS III ST. EDMUND'S SCHOOL Special Encouragement
7. LUCAS MANROI THABAH III BSF PRIMARY SCHOOL Special Encouragement
8. VIDHISHA P DKHAR III SEVEN SET SCHOOL Special Encouragement
9. PARIKSHIT DEBNATH III ST.ANTHONY'S SCHOOL Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation

Group – G (Class- KG)
Held on 16th July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. EFFIEHAWNA KONGKAL MARAK KG Seven Set School 1st
2. ITHIEL AMAZIAH ESARHADDON NONGRUM KG Christian Academy Higher Secondary School Shillong 2nd
3. SANSAPHINAKI RYNTATHIANG KG Pine Mount School 3rd
4. CAREEN KHONGWIR KG Rhino Army Pre Primary School Special Encouragement
5. JOSIAS ADDESSEN NONGDHAR KG BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
6. ALLERA MARIA KHARUMNUID KG Joyville School Umpling Special Encouragement
7. PARAS SUNAR KG BSF Primary School Special Encouragement
8. ARKYNTI JANONG KG BSF Primary School Special Encouragement

Result of English Recitation

Group – H (Class- Nursery)
Held on 16th July, 2022 (Saturday)

Download PDF

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Results
1. PHIWANBUDSHISHA JANA Nursery Army Pre Primary School 1st
2. MARY CHHANGTE Nursery Assam Rifles Public School (Primary) 2nd
3. AVYAM THAKUR Nursery St. Anthony's LP School 3rd
4. SAANVI RANA Nursery Rhino Army Pre Primary School Special Encouragement
5. POUPUR NEETAM GAJERA Nursery Step by Step School Special Encouragement
6. ASHWIKA THAPA Nursery Assam Rifles Public School (Primary) Special Encouragement
7. YANVI THAPA KHARWANLANG Nursery Rhino Army Pre Primary School Special Encouragement
8. RAAHIL THAKURI Nursery St. Anthony's LP School Special Encouragement
9. ARYAHI DAS Nursery May Fair School Special Encouragement
10. SHAKHYM BHATTACHARJEE Nursery St. Anthony's LP School Special Encouragement